2011Nats

US National YoYo Championship 2011

Below are the top 3 winners for each division,

1A 1st place Harold Owens III (YoYoFactory)

1A 2nd place Anthony Rojas (Recreational Revolutions)

1A 3rd place Gentry Stein (YoYoFactory)

2A 1st place Joseph Harris (Yoyojam)

2A 2nd place Grant Johnson (Yoyojam)

2A 3rd place Yu Tsumura

3A 1st place Hank Freeman (Duncan)

3A 2nd place Alex Hattori

3A 3rd place Alex Kurfman

4A 1st place Bryant Figueroa (Yoyojam)

4A 2nd place Ian Johnson (Yoyojam)

4A 3rd place John Narum (Yoyojam)

5A 1st place Samm Scott

5A 2nd place Tyler Severance (YoYoFactory)

5A 3rd place Miguel Correa (YoYoFactory)

Here are the results for the recent US National Yoyo Championship 2011 at Chico, California.

1A Finals

Place First Name Last Name Tech Score Perf 1 Perf 2 Perf 3 Perf 4 Perf 5 Total Score
1 Harold OWENS III 74.90 4.00 4.00 3.50 3.25 4.25 93.90
2 Anthony ROJAS 66.49 3.50 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.25 86.74
3 Gentry STEIN 65.97 3.00 3.75 3.25 3.75 3.25 82.97
4 Daniel DIETZ 62.95 2.50 3.00 2.75 3.00 3.00 77.20
5 Chris FRASER 60.35 2.50 4.00 3.00 3.50 3.25 76.60
6 Andrew BERGEN 58.83 3.00 3.75 4.25 3.25 3.50 76.58
7 Eric KOLOSKI 59.19 2.25 3.00 3.00 2.50 3.25 73.19
8 Zach GORMLEY 54.56 2.50 2.75 4.00 3.25 3.25 70.31
9 John NARUM 55.55 2.75 2.75 2.75 2.75 2.75 69.30
10 Mike MARSHALL 49.20 1.00 2.25 2.50 2.25 2.50 59.70
11 Paolo BUENO 46.13 3.00 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.50 59.13
12 Tyler GOLDENBURG 46.99 2.25 2.50 2.25 2.50 2.25 58.74
13 Clint ARMSTRONG 46.41 2.75 2.25 2.50 2.25 2.50 58.66
14 Paul HAN 44.43 1.75 3.00 3.25 2.50 2.50 57.43
15 Gee CHEUNG 38.02 0.50 1.50 1.25 1.25 1.50 44.02
16 Daniel MIZELL 26.90 0.75 1.00 1.50 1.75 1.00 32.90

2A Finals

Place First Name Last Name Tech Score Perf 1 Perf 2 Perf 3 Perf 4 Perf 5 Total Score
1 Joseph HARRIS 74.72 3.00 3.25 3.50 3.25 3.25 90.97
2 Grant JOHNSON 63.95 4.50 3.75 3.75 3.75 4.00 83.70
3 Yu TSUMURA 45.54 2.25 2.25 2.50 3.00 2.75 58.29
4 Paul YATH 32.16 1.75 1.50 2.00 1.75 1.50 40.66
5 Ryan LAI 27.03 1.00 1.50 1.50 1.75 1.25 34.03
6 Jordan SAMBUENO 14.40 0.75 0.75 1.00 1.25 1.00 19.15

3A Finals

Place First Name Last Name Tech Score Perf 1 Perf 2 Perf 3 Perf 4 Perf 5 Total Score
1 Hank FREEMAN 75.00 2.00 3.75 3.00 3.25 3.50 90.50
2 Alex HATTORI 59.84 2.25 3.00 3.00 2.75 3.00 73.84
3 Alex CURFMAN 55.74 1.75 2.50 2.00 2.75 2.75 67.49
4 Michael NAKAMURA 37.45 2.00 1.75 2.75 2.25 2.00 48.20
5 Elliot OGAWA 36.24 1.25 1.75 2.00 2.00 1.75 44.99
6 Yoshi MIKAMOTO 32.75 1.50 1.50 2.00 2.00 1.75 41.50
7 Ryan LAI 27.74 1.25 1.50 2.25 2.00 2.00 36.74
8 Darren KIM 18.90 1.75 1.50 1.75 2.00 1.25 27.15

4A Finals

Place First Name Last Name Tech Score Perf 1 Perf 2 Perf 3 Perf 4 Perf 5 Total Score
1 Bryan FIGUEROA 74.75 3.00 4.00 4.00 3.75 4.00 93.50
2 Ian JOHNSON 66.86 3.50 3.00 3.50 3.25 3.50 83.61
3 John NARUM 63.92 4.25 3.25 3.75 3.75 3.75 82.67
4 Ben CONDE 61.92 4.00 3.25 4.50 3.50 3.75 80.92
5 Zachary RUBINO 61.70 2.50 2.50 3.25 3.00 3.00 75.95
6 Michael NAKAMURA 46.26 1.75 1.75 2.50 2.25 2.50 57.01
7 Nick JOHNSON 35.27 1.50 1.50 2.00 2.25 2.00 44.52
8 Daniel MIZELL 24.99 1.25 0.50 1.25 1.50 1.00 30.49
9 Kyle HEDGES 17.77 1.00 0.25 1.50 1.25 1.00 22.77

5A Finals

Place First Name Last Name Tech Score Perf 1 Perf 2 Perf 3 Perf 4 Perf 5 Total Score
1 Samm SCOTT 73.21 1.50 3.75 3.00 3.25 3.25 87.96
2 Tyler SEVERANCE 73.18 1.75 3.25 3.25 2.75 3.25 87.43
3 Miguel CORREA 54.07 1.75 2.25 3.25 3.00 2.75 67.07
4 Aj KIRK 45.17 1.25 2.25 1.75 2.00 2.00 54.42
5 Josh YEE 43.22 1.25 2.25 1.50 1.75 1.50 51.47
6 Jeff COONS 40.97 1.75 2.25 1.50 1.75 2.00 50.22
7 Ian JOHNSON 41.07 1.75 1.50 1.75 2.00 2.00 50.07
8 Juan RENTERIA 39.27 1.50 1.50 2.50 2.25 1.75 48.77
9 Kyle HEDGES 32.54 1.25 1.75 2.00 1.25 1.75 40.54
10 Chase BAXTER 30.02 0.75 1.00 0.75 1.00 1.25 34.77
11 Daniel MIZELL 27.25 0.50 0.50 1.00 1.00 1.00 31.25